2017 ORC Worldwide Events by Countries

     
     
 

Antigua & Barbuda

     
  01 - 05 Feb Superyacht Challenge Antigua Antigua ANT ORC SY
     
     
 

Argentina

     
  14 - 21 Jan Circuito Atlantico Sur Rolex Cup Bs. As. / Punta del Este ARG ORC Int, ORC Club
  12 - 22 Feb 25o Regata Oceánica Bs. As. - Rio de Janeiro Bs. As. / Rio de Janeiro ARG ORC Int, ORC Club
  04 - 12 Nov ORC Argentinian Championship Buenos Aires ARG ORC Int, ORC Club
  24 Nov - 01 Dec 2017 Buquebus Cup Bs. As. / Punta del Este ARG ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Australia

     
  02 - 05 Jan Club Marine Pittwater to Southport Yacht Race Pittwater AUS ORC Int
  14 - 14 Apr 69th Brisbane to Gladstone Yacht Race Brisbane AUS ORC Int
  29 - 29 Jul Land Rover Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race Sydney AUS ORC Int
  04 - 04 Aug 11th Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race Brisbane AUS ORC Int
     
     
 

Brazil

     
  12 - 22 Feb 25o Regata Oceánica Bs. As. - Rio de Janeiro Bs. As. / Rio de Janeiro BRA ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 15 Jul Ilhabela Sailing Week Ilhabela BRA ORC Int
     
     
 

Bulgaria

     
  19 - 21 May Varna Channel Cup Varna BUL ORC Club
  25 - 28 May International Sailing Regatta Poseidon-Balchik Balchik - Eforie Nord BUL ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 10 Sep ORC Bulgarian Championship Balchik / Varna BUL ORC Club
     
     
 

British Virgin Islands

     
  01 - 05 Mar Rolex Swan Cup Caribbean Virgin Gorda BVI ORC Int, ORC Club
  06 - 07 Mar 50th YCCS Anniversary Regatta BVI Virgin Gorda BVI ORC SY, ORCi, ORCc
  09 - 12 Mar Loro Piana Caribbean Superyacht Regatta Virgin Gorda BVI ORC SY
     
     
 

Canada

     
  14 - 16 Apr Southern Straits Vancouver CAN ORC Club
  27 - 29 May Swiftsure Victoria CAN ORC Club
  10 - 24 Jun Van Isle 360 Vancouver Island CAN ORC Club
     
     
 

Croatia

     
  25 - 26 Mar Zadar ORC Cup Zadar CRO ORC Int
  05 - 08 Apr Easter regatta Hvar CRO ORC Int
  29 - 30 Apr Šibenik ORC Cup Šibenik CRO ORC Int
  29 Apr - 04 May Kornati Cup Murter CRO ORC Club
  13 - 17 May Business Cup Biograd CRO ORC Club
  26 - 28 May Komiza regatta Split - Komiza CRO ORC Int, ORC Club
  04 - 06 Aug South Dalmatian Regatta Orebic - Dubrovnik CRO ORC Club
  30 Sep - 04 Oct ORC Austrian Championship Biograd CRO ORC Club
  07 - 08 Oct Split ORC Championship Split CRO ORC Int
  13 - 15 Oct Vis regatta Split - Vis CRO ORC Int, ORC Club
  14 - 20 Oct Offshore Challenge Biograd - Dubrovnik CRO ORC Club
  02 - 05 Nov ORC Croatian Championship Šibenik CRO ORC Int
  10 - 12 Nov Jabuka 2017 Vodice CRO ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Cyprus

     
  08 - 10 Sep Ioannideia 2017 ORC Challenge Trophy Mare Nostrum Limassol CYP ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Denmark

     
  11 - 17 Jul X-Yachts Gold Cup Copenhagen DEN ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Ecuador

     
  05 - 15 Oct Galápagos Cup 2017 Salinas - Galápagos ECU ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Estonia

     
  07 - 15 Jul Moonsund Regatta Haapsalu - Riga EST ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Finland

     
  15 - 18 Jun Baltic Offshore Week Helsinki FIN ORC Int
     
     
 

France

     
  15 - 19 Mar St. Barth Bucket Regatta St. Barth FRA ORC SY
     
     
 

Germany

     
  29 Apr - 01 May MaiOR Kiel GER ORC Int
  02 - 05 Jun 83. Nordseewoche North Sea / Helgoland GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  17 - 25 Jun Kieler Woche Kiel GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  01 - 09 Jul 80th Warnemünder Woche Rostock / Warnemünde GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  06 - 09 Jul ORC German Championship Rostock / Warnemünde GER ORC Int
  21 - 30 Jul 128. Travemünder Woche Lübeck / Tavemünde GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  16 - 20 Aug Blue Ribbon Cup Kiel - Copenhagen - Kiel GER ORC Club
  08 - 16 Sep 106. Flensburger Fördewoche Flensburg GER ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Greece

     
  07 - 09 Jun Brindisi Corfu Brindisi - Corfu GRE ORC Int, ORC Club
  02 - 08 Jul Cyclades Cyclades islands GRE ORC Int, ORC Club
  14 - 22 Jul 54th Aegean Rally Pireaus - Aegean sea GRE ORC Int, ORC Club
  17 - 21 Jul Rodos Cup Rhodes - East aegean islands GRE ORC Int, ORC Club
  29 Jul - 05 Aug North Aegean Cup Porto Carras GRE ORC Int, ORC Club
  06 - 13 Aug 28th Ionian Sailing Week Corfu - Ionian Islands GRE ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 13 Aug North Aegean International Sailing Week Skopelos - Chalkidiki GRE ORC Int, ORC Club
  20 - 26 Aug Aegean Regatta Aegean islands GRE ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Italy

     
  17 - 19 Mar Settimana Internazionale Alassio Alassio ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  24 - 26 Mar Trofei Porti Imperiali Fiumicino ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 09 Apr Regata Prima Vela Ravenna ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  22 - 25 Apr La Lunga Bolina Riva di Traiano ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  22 - 25 Apr Regata dei due Golfi Lignano ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  05 - 07 May La Duecento S. Margerita di Caorle ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  05 - 07 May Regata dei Tre Golfi Napoli ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  11 - 13 May Settimana dei Tre Golfi Napoli ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  12 - 14 May Italiano sportboat Acquafredda (Garda) ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  20 - 21 May Trofeo Riva delle Palme San Benedetto ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  28 - 30 May La Cinquecento S. Margerita di Caorle ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  30 May - 03 Jun Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta Porto Cervo ITA ORC SY
  01 - 03 Jun 151 Miglia Punta Ala ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  03 - 04 Jun Italian Cup Civitanova ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 09 Jun Brindisi Corfu Brindisi - Corfu ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  17 - 18 Jun Trofeo Stecconi Ancona ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  20 - 24 Jun ORC Italian Championship Monfalcone ITA ORC Int
  30 Jun - 08 Jul ORC World Championship Trieste ITA ORC Int
  01 - 02 Jul Rally Velico del Verbano Cerro di Laveno ITA ORC Int
  08 - 15 Jul Malta Syracuse Race Malta - Siracusa ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  21 - 26 Aug Palermo - Monte Carlo Palermo - Monte Carlo ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  30 Aug - 02 Sep Perini Navi Cup Porto Cervo ITA ORC SY
  03 - 09 Sep Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup Porto Cervo ITA ORC SY
  10 - 10 Sep 50th YCCS Anniversary Regatta Porto Cervo Porto Cervo ITA ORC SY, ORCi, ORCc
  15 - 17 Sep Coppa Italia Fiumicino ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  22 - 24 Sep Settimana Velica Trieste ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Korea

     
  28 - 30 Apr Busan Super Cup International Yacht Race 2017 Busan KOR ORC Club
  07 - 16 Jul 5th Kyungnam governor's Cup TongYoung KOR ORC Sportboat
  28 Sep - 01 Oct Dadohae Cup International Regatta 2017 Mokpo KOR ORC Club
  15 - 19 Nov 11th Yisunsin Cup International Yacht Race TongYoung KOR ORC Club, ORC Sportboat
     
     
 

Malta

     
  08 - 15 Jul Malta Syracuse Race Malta - Siracusa MLT ORC Int, ORC Club
  21 - 28 Oct Rolex Middle Sea Race Malta MLT ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Monaco

     
  21 - 26 Aug Palermo - Monte Carlo Palermo - Monte Carlo MON ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Netherlands

     
  25 - 27 May NRW Cup Lelystad NED ORC Int, ORC Club
  30 May - 04 Jun ORC Dutch Championship - Two Handed The Hague NED ORC Club
  01 - 04 Jun ORC Dutch Championship The Hague NED ORC Int, ORC Club
  01 - 03 Sep ORC Dutch Championship - Sportboats Enkhuizen NED ORC Sportboat
     
     
 

Norway

     
  09 - 11 Jun Faerder Race Oslo-Tonsberg NOR ORC Club
  17 - 18 Jun Faerder Sailing Week Big Boats Tonsberg NOR ORC Int
  16 - 17 Sep ORC Norwegian Championship Soon NOR ORC Int
     
     
 

Peru

     
  29 Jun - 08 Jul ORC Peruvian Championship Paracas PER ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Poland

     
  13 - 14 May WarmUp DOUBLEHANDED Challenge Gdynia POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  02 - 09 Jun Gdynia DOUBLEHANDED Yachtrace Gdynia POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  10 - 11 Jun Puchar Mariny Gdansk Gdansk POL ORC Club
  17 - 18 Jun Eljacht Cup Gdansk POL ORC Club
  23 - 24 Jun B8 Race (Nord CUP) Gdansk POL ORC Club
  24 - 25 Jun Regaty Dni Morza Swinoujscie POL ORC Club
  01 - 02 Jul Nord Cup Classic Gdansk POL ORC Club
  09 - 10 Jul Leonid Teliga Singlehanded regatta Gdynia POL ORC Club
  21 - 23 Jul ORC Polish Championship Gdansk POL ORC Int
  24 - 29 Jul ORC European Championship Gdansk POL ORC Int
  11 - 14 Aug XVII Unity Line Regatta Swinoujscie POL ORC Club
  12 - 19 Aug Single & Double Handed ORC Polish Championship Szczecin - Swinoujscie POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  19 - 20 Aug Regaty Wiatrak Swinoujscie POL ORC Club
  03 - 04 Sep Gdynia-W³adys³awowo-Gdynia Gdynia POL ORC Club
  30 Sep - 01 Oct CoolDown DOUBLEHANDED Challenge Gdynia POL ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Portugal

     
  23 - 25 Apr Campeonato da Madeira de Cruzeiros Madeira POR ORC Int, ORC Club
  30 Jun - 02 Jul ORC Portuguese Championship Lagos - Portugal POR ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 09 Jul Regata dos Portos dos Descobrimentos Palos de la Frontera - Lagos POR ORC Int, ORC Club
  25 - 27 Aug Cascais Vela Cascais POR ORC Int. ORC Club
     
     
 

Romania

     
  19 - 21 May SetSail Black Sea International Regatta Limanu-Mangalia ROU ORC Int, ORC Club
  25 - 28 May International Sailing Regatta Poseidon-Balchik Balchik - Eforie Nord ROU ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 09 Jul Regina Maria Regatta Eforie Nord ROU ORC Int, ORC Club
  21 - 23 Jul LifeHarbour Regatta Limanu ROU ORC Int, ORC Club
  11 - 13 Aug Bricul Mircea Regatta Limanu ROU ORC Int, ORC Club
  25 - 27 Aug Callatis Regatta Eforie Nord ROU ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 10 Sep ORC Romanian Championship Stage 1 Eforie Nord/Limanu/Mangalia ROU ORC Int, ORC Club
  22 - 24 Sep ORC Romanian Championship Stage 2 Eforie Nord/Limanu/Mangalia ROU ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Russia

     
  07 - 13 Jun 100 Miles Cup Finnish Gulf, St-Petersburg RUS ORC Club, ORC Int
  08 - 18 Jun Kama Cup Perm, Kamskoe water reservoir RUS ORC Club
  12 - 22 Jun ORC Russian Championship Black Sea RUS ORC Club, ORC Int
  29 Jun - 10 Jul Kandalaksha Gulf Cup White Sea, Chupa town RUS ORC Club
  28 Jul - 05 Aug Cup of 5 ports Finnish Gulf, St-Petersburg RUS ORC Club, ORC Int
  02 - 07 Aug Siberian Championship Novosibirsk RUS ORC Club
  04 - 07 Aug Perm Championship Perm, Kamskoe water reservoir RUS ORC Club
  31 Aug - 11 Sep Peter the Greate Gulf Cup Vladivostok, Japan Sea RUS ORC Club, ORC Int
  09 - 21 Sep Black Sea Cup Novorossiisk, Black Sea RUS ORC Club, ORC Int
     
     
 

Slovenia

     
  17 - 21 Apr Hofbauer Cup Portoroz SLO ORC Club
  13 - 13 May Izolanka Izola SLO ORC Club
  20 - 22 May ORC Slovenian Championship Izola SLO ORC Int, ORC Club
  26 - 26 Aug Val Navtika Cup Izola SLO ORC Club
  02 - 02 Sep Savrinska regata Piran SLO ORC Club
  23 - 23 Sep Sladka Istra Cup Koper SLO ORC Club
  30 - 30 Sep Skipper Cup Portoroz SLO ORC Club
  21 - 21 Oct Zakljucna regata Portoroz SLO ORC Club
     
     
 

Spain

     
  16 - 28 Jan 300 Millas da Moraira Moraira ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  03 - 06 May Palmavela Palma Mallorca ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  12 - 14 May Trofeo SPAR ciudad de Cartagena Cartagena ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  02 - 04 Jun 44o Trofeo de Vela Conde Godó Barcelona ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  21 - 24 Jun Superyacht Cup Palma de Mallorca ESP ORC SY
  30 Jun - 02 Jul Trofeo S.M. La Reina Valencia ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  06 - 09 Jul Trofeo Tabarca Alicante ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 09 Jul Regata dos Portos dos Descobrimentos Palos de la Frontera - Lagos ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  29 Jul - 05 Aug 36o Copa del Rey - Mapfre Palma Mallorca ESP ORC Int
  11 - 15 Aug S.M: Nautica Melilla Melilla ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 10 Sep Trofeo Principe de Asturias Bayona-Galicia ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  06 - 08 Oct Trofeo Infanta de Espana Tenerife-Canary Island ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
     
     
 

Sweden

     
  01 - 04 Jun ORC Swedish Championship Oxelöund SWE ORC Int
  09 - 11 Jun Sandhamn Open Sandhamn SWE ORC Int
  30 Jun - 05 Jul AF Offshore Race Stockholm SWE ORC Int
     
     
 

Switzerland

     
  22 - 23 Apr ORC Sportboat Race Kreuzlingen SUI ORC Club
     
     
 

United Kingdom

     
  02 - 02 Apr Plymouth Gin Spring Series Plymouth GBR ORC Club
  09 - 09 Apr Plymouth Gin Spring Series Plymouth GBR ORC Club
  16 - 16 Apr Plymouth Gin Spring Series Plymouth GBR ORC Club
  23 - 23 Apr Plymouth Gin Spring Series Plymouth GBR ORC Club
     
     
 

Ukraine