2018 ORC Worldwide Events

   
   
 

World Championships

   
  12 - 20 Jul Offshore Sailing World Championship The Hague NED ORC Int
   
   
 

Continental Championships

   
  28 May - 03 Jun ORC Sportboat European Championship Sistiana ITA ORC Sportboat
  08 - 15 Sep ORC European Championship Limassol CYP ORC Int
   
   
 

National Championships

   
  13 - 15 Apr IV trofeo Gran Spar sureste Cartagena ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  17 - 20 Apr ORC Austrian Championship Portoroz SLO ORC Club
  05 - 13 May Regata Interclubs Port de Garraf Barcelona ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  18 - 20 May ORC Dutch Championship The Hague/Scheveningen NED ORC Int, ORC Club
  25 - 27 May ORC Swedish Championship Marstrand SWE ORC Int
  07 - 10 Jun ORC Lithuanian Championship Klaipeda LTU ORC Int
  14 - 17 Jun ORC Estonian Championship Tallinn EST ORC Int
  14 - 17 Jun ORC Finnish Championship Tallinn EST ORC Int
  19 - 23 Jun ORC Italian Championship Forio d'Ischia ITA ORC Int
  13 - 15 Jul Open Polish ORC Single Handed Championship Gdynia POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  28 Jul - 31 Jul Offshore Double Handed Polish Championship Gdynia POL ORC Int
  16 - 19 Aug Regata Ruta del Coral . Ciudad de Almeria Almeria ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  23 - 26 Aug ORC Polish Championship Dziwnow POL ORC Int
  31 Aug - 02 Sep Trofeo Principe de Asturias Bayona, Galicia ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  06 - 09 Sep ORC International German Championship Flensburg GER ORC Int
  21 - 23 Sep Trofeo SAR Princesa de Asturias Canary Island ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  01 - 04 Nov ORC Croatian Championship Šibenik CRO ORC Int
  03 - 11 Nov ORC Argentine Championship Buenos Aires ARG ORC Int, ORC Club
   
   
 

International Events

   
  13 - 20 Jan Rolex Circuito Atlantico Sur Buenos Aires - Punta del Este ARG ORC Int, ORC Club
  13 - 20 Jan Rolex Circuito Atlantico Sur Buenos Aires - Punta del Este URU ORC Int, ORC Club
  15 - 27 Jan 300 Miles of Moraira Moraira ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  29 Jan - 04 Feb Superyacht Challenge Antigua Antigua ANU ORC SY
  09 - 13 Feb 61st Buenos Aires - Mar del Plata Buenos Aires - Mar del Plata ARG ORC Int, ORC Club
  10 - 11 Mar Zadar ORC Cup Zadar CRO ORC Int
  15 - 18 Mar St. Barths Bucket Regatta St. Barth FRA ORC SY
  22 - 24 Mar Easter regatta Hvar CRO ORC Int
  23 - 25 Mar Trofei Porti Imperiali Fiumicino ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  30 Mar - 02 Apr Pasquavela P.S.Stefano ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  12 - 15 Apr Sperry Charleston Race Week Charleston USA ORC Int, ORC Club
  20 - 22 Apr La Lunga Bolina Riva di Traiano ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  26 Apr - 01 May Adriatic Regatta Vis CRO ORC Club, ORC Int
  27 - 29 Apr Busan Supercup International Yacht Race Busan KOR ORC Int, ORC Club
  27 Apr - 03 May Kornati Cup Murter CRO ORC Club
  28 Apr - 01 May Maior Kiel GER ORC Int
  28 Apr - 01 May Regata dei due Golfi Lignano ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  03 - 05 May Palma Vela Palma de Mallorca ESP ORC Int
  04 - 06 May La Duecento S. Margerita di Caorle ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  05 - 05 May Rotestand Regatta North Sea GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  05 - 06 May Šibenik ORC Cup Šibenik CRO ORC Int
  05 - 13 May Victory Cup Sochi - Novorossiisk RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 09 May Vuurschepenrace The Hague - Harwich NED ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 09 May Vuurschepenrace The Hague - Harwich GBR ORC Int, ORC Club
  11 - 12 May North Sea Race Harwich - The Hague NED ORC Int, ORC Club
  11 - 13 May Regata dei Tre Golfi Napoli ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  12 - 13 May North Sails Trim Cup Lomma SWE ORC Int
  12 - 16 May Business Cup Biograd CRO ORC Club
  16 - 18 Mar Settimana Internazionale Alassio Alassio ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  16 - 19 May Settimana dei Tre Golfi Napoli ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  18 - 21 May 84. Nordseewoche North Sea / Helgoland GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  18 - 20 May Open Dutch Championships 2-Handed - Inshores The Hague/Scheveningen NED ORC Int, ORC Club
  21 - 25 May Pantaenius Rund Skagen Regatta Helgoland GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  24 - 27 May 45o Trofeo de Vela Conde Godó Barcelona ESP ORC Int
  24 - 28 May Sochi Cup Sochi RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  25 - 27 May Komiza regatta Split - Komiza CRO ORC Int, ORC Club
  25 - 28 May Tri-City Sailing Cup Gdynia POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  31 May - 02 Jun 151 Miglia Punta Ala ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  31 May - 03 Jun Varna Channel Cup Varna BUL ORC Int, ORC Club
  02 - 08 Jun Gdynia 400 Double Handed Gdynia POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  05 - 09 Jun Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta Porto Cervo ITA ORC SY
  06 - 08 Jun Brindisi Corfu Brindisi - Corfu ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 17 Jun Kama Cup Perm, Kamskoie reservoir RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 12 Jun The JKM "Gryf" 90th Anniversary Regatta Gdynia POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 16 Jun Bermuda Ocean Race Annapolis - Bermuda USA ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 16 Jun Bermuda Ocean Race Annapolis - Bermuda BER ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 13 Jun 100 Miles Cup (1-st stage of St-Pb ORC Open) St. Petersburg RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 Jun - 08 Jul Kandalaksha Gulf Cup Chupa Town RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 Jun - 30 Sep St-Petersburg Open ORC Cup (4 series) St. Petersburg RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  09 - 10 Jun Sandhamn Open Sandhamn, Stockholm SWE ORC Int
  14 - 17 Jun Baltic Offshore Week Tallinn EST ORC Int
  15 - 16 Jun Ref Fox Cup (2-st stage of St-Pb ORC Open) St. Petersburg RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  16 - 24 Jun Kiel Week Kiel GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  19 - 23 Jun The Superyacht Cup Palma De Mallorca ESP ORC SY
  29 Jun - 01 Jul XX Trofeo S.M. La Reina Valencia ESP ORC Int
  29 Jun - 01 Jul B8 Race Gdansk POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  01 - 04 Jul AF Offshore Race Stockholm SWE ORC Int
  01 - 20 Jul II Regata Baiona Atlantic Race Galicia ESP ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 14 Jul Moonsund Regatta Tallinn - Parnu EST ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 15 Jul 81th Warnemünder Woche Rostock / Warnemünde GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  12 - 15 Jul Coppa Italia Fiumicino ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  19 - 23 Jul 7 feet cup Vladivostok RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  20 - 29 Jul 128. Travemünder Woche Lübeck / Tavemünde GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  24 - 27 Jul Ramsgate Week Ramsgate GBR ORC Club
  25 - 28 Jul Candy Store Cup Newport USA ORC SY
  28 - 31 Jul Summer Heat Double Handed Gdynia POL ORC Club
  28 Jul - 04 Aug 37o Copa del Rey - Mapfre Palma de Mallorca ESP ORC Int
  01 - 08 Aug Siberian Sailing Novosibirsk RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  03 - 05 Aug South Dalmatian regatta Orebiæ - Mljet - Dubrovnik CRO ORC Club
  03 - 06 Aug Champ.of Perm distr. Perm, Kamskoie reservoir RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  04 - 05 Aug XVIII Unity Line Regatta Kolobrzeg POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  07 - 08 Aug Nord Cup Classic Gdansk POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  09 - 18 Aug Black Sea Championship 2018 Black Sea TUR ORC Int, ORC Club
  09 - 18 Aug Black Sea Championship 2018 Black Sea ROU ORC Int, ORC Club
  09 - 18 Aug Black Sea Championship 2018 Black Sea UKR ORC Int, ORC Club
  10 - 13 Aug 100-Miles Race Perm, Kamskoie reservoir RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  11 - 19 Aug Lower Volga Cup Kamyshin, Volga RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  16 - 20 Aug Sydbank Cup Kiel GER ORC Club
  17 - 19 Aug Eljacht Cup Gdansk POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  21 - 26 Aug Palermo - Monte Carlo Palermo - Monte Carlo ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  21 - 26 Aug Palermo - Monte Carlo Palermo - Monte Carlo MON ORC Int, ORC Club
  23 Aug - 03 Sep Peter the Greate gulf Cup Vladivostok RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  30 Aug - 09 Sep Champ.of St-Petersburg (3-st stage of St-Pb ORC Open) St. Petersburg RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  02 - 08 Sep Maxi Yach Rolex Cup Porto Cervo ITA ORC Int, ORC SY
  07 - 16 Sep 108. Flensburger Fördewoche Flensburg GER ORC Int, ORC Club
  08 - 09 Sep Trka oko Krka Selce - Krk - Novi Vinodolski CRO ORC Club
  08 - 09 Sep 58th Regatta Gdynia - Wladyslawowo - Gdynia Gdynia POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  09 - 16 Sep Rolex Swan Cup Porto Cervo ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  15 - 16 Sep Indien heat regatta Saltsjobaden, Stockholm SWE ORC Int
  15 - 22 Sep Autumn wind of friends-cityes Sochi RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  16 - 16 Sep The Great Sailing Battle of Gotland Gdansk POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  19 - 22 Sep Perini Navi Cup Porto Cervo ITA ORC SY
  20 - 30 Sep Thousand Islands Race Rijeka - Tivat - Rijeka CRO ORC Int, ORC Club
  20 - 30 Sep Thousand Islands Race Rijeka - Tivat - Rijeka MNE ORC Int, ORC Club
  21 - 23 Sep Settimana Velica Trieste ITA ORC Int, ORC Club
  28 - 30 Sep Galijola Opatija - Galijola - Opatija CRO ORC Club
  28 - 30 Sep Gogland Race (4-th stage of St-Pb ORC Open) St. Petersburg RUS ORC Int, ORC Club
  30 - 30 Sep Cool Down Double Handed Gdynia POL ORC Int, ORC Club
  06 - 07 Oct Zagreb ORC Championship Šibenik CRO ORC Int
  12 - 14 Oct Vis regatta Split - Vis - Split CRO ORC Int, ORC Club
  13 - 27 Oct The Race - 1000 miles Biograd - Lefkas - Biograd CRO ORC Club
  13 - 27 Oct The Race - 1000 miles Biograd - Lefkas - Biograd GRE ORC Club
  19 - 21 Oct Annapolis Fall Regatta Annapolis USA ORC Int, ORC Club
  26 - 28 Oct Round Long island race Zlarin - Dugi otok - Zlarin CRO ORC Club
  09 - 11 Nov Jabuka 2017 Vodice CRO ORC Int, ORC Club
  23 - 30 Nov 2018 Buquebus Cup Buenos Aires - Punta del Este ARG ORC Int, ORC Club
  23 - 30 Nov 2018 Buquebus Cup Buenos Aires - Punta del Este URU ORC Int, ORC Club
  24 - 25 Nov ORC Cup - Grand Finale Šibenik CRO ORC Int
     
 


to the top ↑