Committees

   
 

Management Committee

             
 
  Bruno Finzi
Chairman
Jose Frers
Deputy Chairman
Wolfgang Schaefer
Deputy Chairman
George Andreadis Don Genitempo
Honorary Treasurer
Patrick Lindqvist
           
  International Technical Committee

Measurement Committee

 
Alessandro Nazareth

Chairman
Shaun Carkeek
Andy Claughton
Jason Ker
Tobias Kohl
David Lyons
Robert Ranzenbach
Jim Schmicker
Nicola Sironi

ITC Research Associate
Lex Keuning
 

Nicola Sironi
Chairman
Zoran Grubiša, deputy chairman
Gennaro Aveta
Per Boeymo
Dimitris Dimou
Pablo Ferrer
Boris Hepp
Robert Jacobsen
Joakim Majander
Tacha Montaner
Nathan Titcomb
Michiel Woort
Ichiro Yokoyama
 
  Offshore Classes & Events Committee

Race Management Committee

 
Paolo Massarini

Chairman
Vasily Alexeev
Steve Benjamin
Thomas Blixt
Bruno Finzi
Jose Frers
Don Genitempo
Zoran Grubiša
Eva Holmsten
Patrick Lindqvist
Jose Martinez
Ecky von der Mosel
Thomas Nilsson
Edoardo Recchi
Javier Sanz
Wolfgang Schaefer
 

Ecky von der Mosel
Chairman
Bruno Frank
Eva Holmsten
Joakim Majander
Ab Pasman
Nicola Sironi
Toni Tio
Akis Tsalikis
 
  WS Special Regulations sub-committee

Promotion & Development Committee

 
Will Apold

Chairman
Christophe Gaumont, vice-chairman
Per Boeymo
James Dadd
Boris Hepp
Sally Honey
Glen Stanaway
Roy Allan van Aller
 

Dobbs Davis
Chairman
Steve Benjamin
Thomas Blixt
Qu Chun
Jose Frers
Zoran Grubiša
Paolo Massarini
Emanuela di Mundo
Thomas Nilsson
Edoardo Recchi
Christos Theodosis
 
  Rating Officers Committee  
 
Zoran Grubiša

Chairman
Boris Hepp, vice-chairman

Rating Officers Committee is composed of representative of
each established ORC Rating Office
 
   
    Committee of Honour

 

Roll of Honour
    John Bourke
John Dare
Jean-Louis Fabry
Emilio Feliu Sera
Alan Green
Bengt-Olof Holmberg
Sven-Olof Hultin
Giovanni Iannucci
David Irish
Friedrich Judel
David Kellett
Chuck Kirsch
Axel Mohnhaupt
David Pedrick
Jim Robson-Scott
John Roome
Manolo Ruiz de Elvira
Neil Siegel
Minoru Tomita
Kenneth B. Weller
Hans Zuiderbaan
 
  Mark Baxter
Paul Bennett
Max Boris
Pierre Chambonnet
David Edwards
Fabio Fossati
Robin Glover
Ernst Kindberg
Pasquale Landolfi
Marcel Leeman
Norbert Lorck-Schierning
Keith Ludlow
Jim McCurdy
Adrian Moggre
Gary Mull
Duncan Munro-Kerr
Kaoru Ogimi
Mary Pera
Jean Peytel
Gustav Plym
Charles Poor
Egil Roed
Hans-Otto Schumann
C. Gaither Scott
Olin Stephens
Ola Wettergren
 
 


to the top ↑