Committees

   
 

Management Committee

             
 
  Bruno Finzi
Chairman
Jose Frers
Deputy Chairman
Ecky von der Mosel
Deputy Chairman
Patrick Lindqvist
Honorary Treasurer
George Andreadis Thomas Nilsson
           
  International Technical Committee

Measurement Committee

 
Andy Claughton

Chairman
Alessandro Nazareth, vice-chairman
Davide Battistin
Antoine Cardin
Zoran Grubiša
Jason Ker
David Lyons
Marcus Mauleverer
Matteo Polli
Robert Ranzenbach
Manolo Ruiz de Elvira
Jim Schmicker
Nicola Sironi

ITC Research Associates
Stu Bannatyne
Adolfo Carrau
Jeremy Elliott
Lex Kuening
Antoine Lauriot Prevost
Mark Mills
Bruce Nelson
Adam Scott-Mackie
Chris Williams
 


Zoran Grubiša
Chairman
Nicola Sironi, vice-chairman
Gennaro Aveta
Per Boeymo
Dimitris Dimou
Pablo Ferrer
Robert Jacobsen
Yannis Kalatzis
Joakim Majander
Tacha Montaner
Alberto Pindozzi
Johan Tuvstedt
Michiel Woort
Michael Quist
Matteo Zuppini
USA representative - TBA
 
  Offshore Classes & Events Committee

Race Management Committee

 
Bruno Finzi

Chairman
Patrick Lindqvist, vice-chairman
Vasily Alexeev
Joaquin Barenys
David Bartol
Steve Benjamin
Thomas Blixt
Manuel Fraga
Jose Frers
Zoran Grubiša
Andrew McIrvine
Ecky von der Mosel
Thomas Nilsson
Maurizio Pavesi
Edoardo Recchi
Wolfgang Schaefer
Peter Tjalma
Akis Tsalikis
 

Ecky von der Mosel
Chairman
Akis Tsalikis, vice-chairman
Joaquin Barenys
David Bartol
Willem Ellemeet
Agnes Lill
Nicola Sironi
Johan Tuvstedt
Noora Westerlund

 
  WS Special Regulations sub-committee

Promotion & Development Committee

 
Sally Honey

Chairman
James Dadd, vice-chairman
Johannes Christophers
Sally Garrett
Christophe Gaumont
Richard Hinterhoeller
Patrick Lindqvist
Glen Stanaway
Angus Willison
 

Dobbs Davis
Chairman
Thomas Nilsson, vice-chairman
Stratis Andreadis
Steve Benjamin
Thomas Blixt
Qu Chun
Jose Frers
Zoran Grubiša
Fabrizio Pirina
Piret Salmistu
Luke Scott
Christos Theodosis
 
  Rating Officers Committee  
 
Zoran Grubiša

Chairman
Panayotis Papapostolou
vice-chairman

Rating Officers Committee is composed of representative of
each established ORC Rating Office
 
   
    Committee of Honour

 

Roll of Honour
    John Bourke
John Dare
Jean-Louis Fabry
Emilio Feliu Sera
Don Genitempo
Alan Green
Giovanni Iannucci
Friedrich Judel
David Kellett
Chuck Kirsch
Axel Mohnhaupt
David Pedrick
Jim Robson-Scott
Manolo Ruiz de Elvira
Neil Siegel
Minoru Tomita
Kenneth B. Weller
Hans Zuiderbaan
 
  Mark Baxter
Paul Bennett
Max Boris
Pierre Chambonnet
Eva Drakenberg
David Edwards
Fabio Fossati
Robin Glover
Bengt-Olof Holmberg
Sven-Olof Hultin
David Irish
Ernst Kindberg
Pasquale Landolfi
Marcel Leeman
Norbert Lorck-Schierning
Keith Ludlow
Paolo Massarini
Jim McCurdy
Adrian Moggre
Gary Mull
Duncan Munro-Kerr
Kaoru Ogimi
Mary Pera
Jean Peytel
Gustav Plym
Charles Poor
Egil Roed
John Roome
Abraham Rosenberg
Hans-Otto Schumann
C. Gaither Scott
Olin Stephens
Ola Wettergren
 
 


to the top ↑