Events

 

ORC SAILOR SERVICES

E-mail

 

Password

 
   

  Forgot password

or

 
   
    For more information  register for free here.

SAILOR SERVICES QUICK GUIDE

STAY CONNECTED WITH ORC

  Subscribe to ORC mailing list 
  Rating officers section 
 

 
 
     
 
 
     
   

EVENTS WORLDWIDE

  Sorted by events 
  Sorted by dates 
  Sorted by countries 
  Submit an event 
  ORC Champions List 
2019 MAJOR ORC EVENTS

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

ORC World Championship
Šibenik (CRO), 01 - 08. 06.

 

CONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

ORC European Championship
Oxelosund (SWE), 11 - 17. 08.

 
 

ORC Sportboat Europeans
Portorož (SLO), 24 - 30.08.

 

NATIONAL CHEMPIONSHIPS

 

ORC Austrian Championship
Portoroz (SLO), 09 - 12. 04.

 
 

ORC South African Championship
Hout Bay (RSA), 12 - 14. 04.

 
 

ORC Slovenian Championship
Izola (SLO), 11 - 12. 05.

 
 

ORC Dutch Championship DH
The Hague (NED), 28 - 31. 05.

 
 

ORC Lithuanian Championship
Klaipeda, 07 - 09. 06.

 
 

ORC Dutch Championship
The Hague (NED), 08 - 10. 06.

 
 

ORC Finnish Championship
Helsinki (FIN), 13 - 16. 06.

 
 

ORC Estonian Championship
Helsinki (FIN), 13 - 16. 06.

 
 

ORC Italian Championship
Crotone (ITA), 16 - 20. 07.

 
 

ORC Swedish Championship
Sandhamn (SWE), 08 - 10. 08.

 
 

ORC Polish Championship
Gdansk (POL), 23 - 25. 08.

 
 

ORC Norwegian Championship
Hanko (NOR), 24 - 25. 08.

 
 

ORC Greek Championship
Pireaus (GRE), 19 - 22. 09.

 
 

ORC Turkish Championship
Istanbul (TUR), 11 - 13. 10.

 
 

ORC Argentinean Championship
Buenos Aires (ARG), 02 - 10. 11.

 

SUPERYACHT EVENTS

 

Millenium Cup
Russell (NZL), 30.01 - 03.02.

 
 

Superyacht Challenge Antigua
Antigua (ANU), 30.01 - 03.02.

 
 

St. Barth Bucket Regatta
St. Barth (FRA), 21 - 24. 03.

 
 

Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta
Porto Cervo (ITA), 03 - 08. 06.

 
 

The Superyacht Cup
Palma (ESP), 19 - 22. 06.

 
 

Candy Store Cup
Newport (USA), 25 - 27. 07.

 
 

Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup
Porto Cervo (ITA), 01 - 07. 09.

 

OTHER INTERNATIONAL EVENTS

 

Circuito Atlantico Sur Rolex Cup
Buenos Aires (ARG), 13 - 19. 01.

 
 

Heineken Regatta
St. Maarten (AHO), 28.02 - 03.02.

 
 

North Adriatic Racing Circuit
ITA, SLO, CRO, 16.03 - 03.11.

 
 

North Sea Regatta
The Hague, 28.05 - 10.06.

 
 

Rolex Giraglia Race
St. Tropez (FRA), 07 - 15. 06.

 
 

Kieler Woche
Kiel (GER), 22 - 30. 06.

 
 

AF Offshore Race
Stockholm (SWE), 30.03 - 03.07.

 
 

XXI Trofeo S.M. La reina
Valencia (ESP), 05 - 07. 07.

 
 

Moonsund Regatta
Tallin - Parnu (EST), 12 - 20. 07.

 
 

Warnemunder Woche
Warnemunde (GER), 06 - 14. 07.

 
 

Travemunder Woche
Travemunde (GER), 19 - 28. 07.

 
 

Copa del Rey
Palma de Mall. (ESP), 27.07-03.08.

 
 

Ioannideia 2019
Limassol(CYP), 06 - 08. 09.

 
 

Thousand Islands Race
Rjeka (CRO), 19 - 29. 09.

 
 

Rolex Middle Sea Race
La Valetta (MLT), 19 - 26. 10.

 
 

Rolex Sydney Hobart Race
Sydney (AUS), 26.12 - 01.01.

 
 
 
 

© Offshore Racing Congress 2013