2023 DH ORC World Championship

Barcelona, Spain - 09.-15.09.2023

Boats: 53, Countries: 9

2023 - Class A

ES TES UNNO Class A Oscar Torveo

Es Tes Unno...

Pep Soldevila & Pol Servent

Spain ES
Dufour 44
ESP9229
2

#Urbania

Fernando Julio & Retegui Bernardeau

DK 46

Spain ES
3

Magica

Marco Corno & David Belda

X-41

Spain ES

2023 - Class B

Dsc 4179 53179676787 o

Red Ruby

Jonathan McKee & Peter Isler

United States of America US
Sun Fast 3300
USA68900
2

Cometa

Lluis Blanchar & Pablo Calbeto

X-35

Spain ES
3

Guaguanco IV

Juan Lallemand & Thierry Lallemand

Sun Fast 3300

Spain ES

2023 - Class C

Dsc 6294 53187473215 o

O'MaryLou

Jesus De Miguel & Unai Cilleruelo

Spain ES
X-332
ESP4662
2

Tarterita

David Garcia & Jordi Bosch

Sun Odyssey 36.i

Spain ES
3

Chica Txeca

Toni Pons & Josep Pons

Sun Fast 3200

Spain ES

2023 DH ORC World Championship

Barcelona, Spain - 09.-15.09.2023

Boats: 53, Countries: 9

2023 - Class A

ES TES UNNO Class A Oscar Torveo

Es Tes Unno...

Pep Soldevila & Pol Servent

Spain ES
Dufour 44
ESP9229
2

#Urbania

Fernando Julio & Retegui Bernardeau

DK 46

Spain ES
3

Magica

Marco Corno & David Belda

X-41

Spain ES

2023 - Class B

Dsc 4179 53179676787 o

Red Ruby

Jonathan McKee & Peter Isler

United States of America US
Sun Fast 3300
USA68900
2

Cometa

Lluis Blanchar & Pablo Calbeto

X-35

Spain ES
3

Guaguanco IV

Juan Lallemand & Thierry Lallemand

Sun Fast 3300

Spain ES

2023 - Class C

Dsc 6294 53187473215 o

O'MaryLou

Jesus De Miguel & Unai Cilleruelo

Spain ES
X-332
ESP4662
2

Tarterita

David Garcia & Jordi Bosch

Sun Odyssey 36.i

Spain ES
3

Chica Txeca

Toni Pons & Josep Pons

Sun Fast 3200

Spain ES

2022 DH ORC World Championship

Stockholm, Sweden - 03.-06.07.2022

Boats: 78, Countries: 8

2022 - Class A

Zeus Z 30+ SWE 301 Trygg Gotland Runt 22 Son 0990

Zeus

Anders Dahlsjö / Martin Strömberg

Sweden SE
Z 30+
SWE 301
2

Joule

Marcus Österberg / Henrik Borg

J 122

Sweden SE
3

Jolene

Fredrik Rydin / Johan Tuvstedt

J 121

Sweden SE

2022 - Class B

HINDEN finish

Hinden

Jonas Hallberg / Till Barth

Germany DE
JPK 10.30
GER 8180
2

Lightworks

Michael Hoefgen / Max Gurgel

JPK 10.30

Germany DE
3

Alma Vida

Jens Krogell / Ville-Veikko Niskanen

JPK 10.30

Finland FI

2022 - Class C

Team Pro4u SWE88 2022 GR J Spurdzins 10

Team Pro4u

Patrik Forsgren / Joakim Hoppe

Sweden SE
First 36.7 mod.
SWE 88
2

Lady X

Mikael Algevere / Per Lindell

X-332

Sweden SE
3

Hodspur

Patrick ten Brinck / Harmen de Jong

HOD 35

Netherlands NL